StudentsFacultyParentsQuicklinks
Home >
Padre Life > Activities > Junior High Math Contest
Tools :
Junipero Serra Home Page Link email page print page small type large type
AboutAcademicsAdmissionsAthleticsArtsFaith and ServicePadre LifeAlumniSupport Serra
Apply to Serra

2011 Junior High math competion results
 

Serra Jr. High Math Contest Score Sheet
       

Team Competition

         
Team 
School
Rnd 1 Score
Rnd 2 Score
Rnd 3 Score
Total
Problem Children Charter Learning Center 100 200 660 960
The Radicalizers The Bayside S.T.E.M. Academy 100 200 660 960
The Regal Radicals Tierra Linda Middle School 90 180 660 930
ExpoPians The Bayside S.T.E.M. Academy 100 180 600 880
The Undefined Borel Middle School 100 200 570 870
The Sparkly Magical Anteaters Central Middle School 100 200 570 870
V7 Crocker 100 200 570 870
The QED's Tierra Linda Middle School 100 200 570 870
Geek Squad St. Gabriel 90 180 590 860
SOH-CAH-TOAns The Bayside S.T.E.M. Academy 100 200 560 860
V8 Crocker 100 180 570 850
Golden Ratios Alta Loma Middle School 90 140 610 840
Mean Squares Charter Learning Center 100 200 540 840
The Nth Powers Borel Middle School 100 160 570 830
Saints Our Lady of Mercy 100 200 520 820
Nerd Herd St. Gabriel 90 160 560 810
Perfect Squares Alta Loma Middle School 80 180 520 780
Cardinals Immaculate Heart of Mary 100 180 460 740
Matheletes All Souls Catholic School 100 180 450 730
Aces Our Lady of Mercy 100 160 460 720
Stars Our Lady of Mercy 100 160 450 710
The Blue Pineapples St. Dunstan School 70 140 480 690
Bulldogs Out Lady of Mercy 70 160 450 680
The Matholics The Bayside S.T.E.M. Academy 90 180 400 670
Bears Immaculate Heart of Mary 80 160 380 620
Team Domination St. Timothy School 90 160 360 610
USA MP St. Pius 100 140 360 600
The Math Droids St. Gabriel 90 160 350 600
The Mathemagicians Borel Middle School 90 100 400 590
Robot Unicorns St. Charles School 100 160 300 560
KAR Team Rules! (RAK) Central Middle School 100 160 290 550
Team1 KZV Armenian School 90 100 360 550
The Mathematical Mustangs Central Middle School 80 120 330 530
The Digit Doctors St. Charles School 60 120 340 520
A Squared D St. Dunstan School 90 160 230 480
Robot Unicorns St. Timothy School 60 140 280 480
The Perky Polynomials Tierra Linda Middle School 70 120 290 480
Young Radicals Alta Loma Middle School 90 80 300 470
The Floating Unicorns Central Middle School 70 100 290 460
Team Dynamite St. Matthew Catholic School 80 80 250 410
Talking Turtles St. Timothy School 70 140 190 400
All Stars All Souls Catholic School 70 80 240 390
The Broskiz St. Dunstan School 60 100 220 380
Mega Narwhals St. Matthew Catholic School 70 100 210 380
Math Ninja Turtles St. Matthew Catholic School 40 60 270 370
The Mathletes St. Charles School 90 80 130 300
Math Wizards St. Gabriel 90 100 90 280
Math O'Lantern St. Matthew Catholic School 80 140 60 280
Math Wizards St. Pius 50 40 100 190
The Brainiacs St. Dunstan School 50 100 40 190
Team3 KZV Armenian School 70 60 20 150
Team2 KZV Armenian School 50 60 0 110

 

Serra Jr. High Math Contest Score Sheet
         

Lightning Quick Logic

         
Name
School
Score
       
Carolyn Ku Borel Middle School 4        
Paul Nadan Tierra Linda Middle School 3 2      
Charles Xiao The Bayside S.T.E.M. Academy 3 1 **Top score on tie-breaker
Alicea Arroyo Alta Loma Middle School 3        
Henry Adams Central Middle School 3        
Jeremy Huang Crocker 3        
Morgan Sommer Out Lady of Mercy 3        
Ezra Pramono St. Timothy School 3        
James Coleman Alta Loma Middle School 2        
Fredrik Landin Charter Learning Center 2        
Alex Fine Charter Learning Center 2        
Rene Ding Crocker 2        
Shant Kilijian KZV Armenian School 2        
Grace Casarez St. Charles School 2        
Emilia Janiczek St. Dunstan School 2        
Louise Linak St. Dunstan School 2        
Sarah Green St. Gabriel 2        
Anelyse Garcia St. Timothy School 2        
Noah Helterbrand Tierra Linda Middle School 2        
Ryan Peralta Alta Loma Middle School 1        
Austin Wong Borel Middle School 1        
Maxwell Kazuki Fukada Borel Middle School 1        
Rosey Morearty Central Middle School 1        
Morgan Duran Central Middle School 1        
Nayri Alajaji KZV Armenian School 1        
Nathaniel Dejan Our Lady of Mercy 1        
Katherine Celotti St. Charles School 1        
Angelica Du St. Dunstan School 1        
Declan Sanchez St. Dunstan School 1        
Makayla Swanson St. Gabriel 1        
Gina Rose Montarano St. Gabriel 1        
Aurora Hermosura St. Gabriel 1        
Kimiko Hirano St. Matthew Catholic School 1        
Nikko Picazo St. Matthew Catholic School 1        
Sophia Plett St. Timothy School 1        
Zion Shih The Bayside S.T.E.M. Academy 1        
Alton Olson The Bayside S.T.E.M. Academy 1        
Jad Ghaddar The Bayside S.T.E.M. Academy 1        
Andrea Escobar All Souls Catholic School 0        
Melissa Ballete All Souls Catholic School 0        
Angelina Jing Central Middle School 0        
Matthew McPartlan Immaculate Heart of Mary 0        
Daniel Saatman Immaculate Heart of Mary 0        
Sofia Avanessian KZV Armenian School 0        
Brian Nguyen Our Lady of Mercy 0        
Daniel Cochico III Our Lady of Mercy 0        
Riley Thompson St. Pius 0        
Drew Healy St. Pius 0        
Emily Lippert St. Charles School 0        
Dominic Tognotti St. Matthew Catholic School 0        
Ryan Trumpler St. Matthew Catholic School 0        
Alejandro Aguirre Tierra Linda Middle School 0        

 

Serra Jr. High Math Contest Score Sheet
 

Math Olympiad

   
Name
School
Score
Eric Chen The Bayside S.T.E.M. Academy 19
May Jiang Tierra Linda Middle School 18
Parvathi Narayan Crocker 17
Annabelle Tao Crocker 15
Michael Wang The Bayside S.T.E.M. Academy 15
Mrinal Varghese Charter Learning Center 14
Timmy Miller Charter Learning Center 14
Adhayana Paul Tierra Linda Middle School 14
Rebecca Medina Central Middle School 13
Allyson Abad Our Lady of Mercy 12
Skanda Suresh Borel Middle School 10
Kevin Chen Our Lady of Mercy 10
Jeffrey Fang St. Gabriel 10
Miranda Osiow The Bayside S.T.E.M. Academy 10
Mark Sunga Our Lady of Mercy 9
Matthew Hahn Borel Middle School 8
Nick Sebastiani Immaculate Heart of Mary 8
Danielle Silva St. Dunstan School 8
Jenni Huang St. Gabriel 8
Jeffrey Huang All Souls Catholic School 7
Max Pace St. Charles School 7
Benny Ruggiero St. Timothy School 7
Alara Slonaker The Bayside S.T.E.M. Academy 7
Jessica Yeh Borel Middle School 6
Philip Tyson Central Middle School 6
Shaun Alarcon (Shantar) All Souls Catholic School 5
Reno Anoai Alta Loma Middle School 5
Russell Lee Alta Loma Middle School 5
Chris Gilardi St. Pius 5
Jack McHugh St. Gabriel 5
Emily Wong Tierra Linda Middle School 5
Kenny Chen Alta Loma Middle School 4
Alejandro Perez Immaculate Heart of Mary 4
Bryan Guo Out Lady of Mercy 4
Andrew Wang St. Matthew Catholic School 4
Emily Cox St. Matthew Catholic School 4
Hannah Doyle St. Timothy School 4
Lance Frazer Central Middle School 3
Daron Nahabedian KZV Armenian School 3
Rubina Karapetyan KZV Armenian School 3
Kelly Sala St. Charles School 3
Jeanelle Tsai St. Gabriel 3
Samantha Hoch Central Middle School 2
Ari Deirmendjian (Arpi) KZV Armenian School 2
Andre Jaurigui St. Timothy School 2
Maguire Kane St. Pius 1
Ayushi Tandel St. Dunstan School 1
Sam Casco St. Dunstan School 1
Tarik Shihadeh St. Dunstan School 1
Bianca Remedios St. Matthew Catholic School 0
Matthew Heagerty St. Matthew Catholic School 0

 

Serra Jr. High Math Contest Score Sheet
 

Multiplication Mayhem

   
Name
School Score
Abbie Hui St. Dunstan School 233
Jason Li St. Gabriel 188
Devin Zheng Alta Loma Middle School 158
Tycho Meimban St. Gabriel 153
Diego Meredith- Marquez All Souls Catholic School 151
Alyssa Fagel Tierra Linda Middle School 151
Umar Patel Alta Loma Middle School 138
Angelikah Chun Central Middle School 128
Camille Klein Crocker 128
Vicky Lopez Alta Loma Middle School 124
Lea Tan Borel Middle School 123
Ryan Miller ST. Pius 123
Schafer Kraemer St. Charles School 123
Rachelle Ricasata Our Lady of Mercy 118
Zachary Costa Immaculate Heart of Mary 111
Wayne Su The Bayside S.T.E.M. Academy 108
Micah Aguila St. Matthew Catholic School 106
Avichal Goel The Bayside S.T.E.M. Academy 103
Brij Stewart The Bayside S.T.E.M. Academy 103
Magine Slonaker The Bayside S.T.E.M. Academy 103
Krystiana Palomar Out Lady of Mercy 98
Annika Olives St. Dunstan School 98
Grant Holmes St. Timothy School 98
Anthony Avanessian KZV Armenian School 96
Cassie Godinez St. Gabriel 94
Shalina Bulchandani Our Lady of Mercy 93
Leila Teymourtash St. Charles School 93
Patrick Caldwell St. Matthew Catholic School 93
Eric Liu Tierra Linda Middle School 91
Michaela Arrobio Our Lady of Mercy 90
Relfe Tan St. Dunstan School 90
Brian Yang Borel Middle School 88
Nikita Ogireddy Central Middle School 88
Justin Galla St. Charles School 83
Riley Somers Tierra Linda Middle School 81
Jeanelle Malunay All Souls Catholic School 79
Kathleen Mareyra Central Middle School 79
Ryan Edwards Central Middle School 79
Bella Kearney St. Gabriel 79
Adrien Beaulieu Immaculate Heart of Mary 78
Clyde Pangasnan St. Dunstan School 73
Scott Liu Crocker 71
Robert McLalan St. Pius 71
Sofia Azalgara Borel Middle School 66
Daniela Vivanco St. Timothy School 64
Marco Hernandez St. Matthew Catholic School 61
Gina Andreatta St. Charles School 56
Jason McGee Charter Learning Center 54
Ani Chouldjian KZV Armenian School 51
Jacob Hanna St. Timothy School 46
Lindsey Yee St. Matthew Catholic School 43

 

Serra Blue is GoldMedia GalleryPadre StoreMake A GiftJoin us on FacebookYoutube
powered by finalsite